Hemani Ajwain Oil 30mL

GH₵20.00

Product

Special coupon offer

added to cart in last 24hrs

real time visitors right now

 

 

The Ajwain oil is extracted from the fruits of the Ajwain shrub. It has a nearly colorless color, but can sometimes appear brownish. It has a distinguishable odor as well as warm sharp taste. The Ajwain essential oil alone has many health uses and benefits, but can expand more or provide optimum results if blended with sage, thyme, or parsley.

Various Uses of Ajwain Oil

Ajwain essential oil is very useful as an aromatherapy oil. It can provide a relaxing and soothing massage that can relieve neuralgia or the intense, intermittent pain along the nerve of the face or the head. It is also useful when used in diffusers, massage oils, and calming incense.

This essential oil is also a very effective skin care component. It has powerful anti-microbial agent that can help in cleansing the skin and the hair. It can be added in soaps, lotions, body fragrance, perfumes, and bath oils. It can also be good when added in facial steams and hair treatment solutions.

Ajwain oil is also an excellent pain reliever. It can be used to relieve pain in the ears as well as treatment for arthritis. To relieve earache, Ajwain essential oil may be used as drops to help in easing the pain. One to two drops of the oil will do. To relieve arthritis, the oil may be used to massage the knees or the legs. It is also good for treating rheumatic pain.

 Aside from the mentioned uses and benefits of Ajwain oil, it can also be used in treating other health issues because of its other powerful components such as anti-spasmodic, anti-infection, anti-bacterial, tonic, antiviral, antifungal, carminative, anti-parasitic, anti-nausea, and stimulating properties. It is said to be very useful for people suffering from asthma, and shortness of breath. It is also used to aid in treating skin issues like itching, wounds, pimples, and ulcerations as well as many other ailments

 Delivery takes  2-3 days

Custom Image